BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
LGB→SLC

Southwest Airlines Long Beach, CA (LGB) to Salt Lake City, UT (SLC) reliability

Among 463 scheduled Southwest Airlines flights from LGB to SLC, 85.7% arrived on time, 8.6% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.2% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Southwest Airlines (WN) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
85.7%arrived on time
8.6%30+ min late
0.2%cancelled
463scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late8.6%
60+ minutes late3.9%
Cancelled0.2%
Average arrival-0.8 mincompleted flights

What did Southwest Airlines LGB to SLC record?

Southwest Airlines completed 99.4% of its scheduled reportable LGB to SLC flights in the observation window. 85.7% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 3.9% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Southwest Airlines LGB to SLC disruption rates?

For Southwest Airlines LGB-to-SLC flights, 8.6% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.2% were cancelled, and 0.4% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Southwest Airlines LGB to SLC scheduled cohort?

The Southwest Airlines LGB-to-SLC cohort contained 463 scheduled flights; 460 completed, 1 were cancelled, and 2 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.