BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
LAX→OGG

Delta Air Lines Los Angeles, CA (LAX) to Kahului, HI (OGG) reliability

Among 507 scheduled Delta Air Lines flights from LAX to OGG, 84.0% arrived on time, 9.9% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.8% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Delta Air Lines (DL) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
84.0%arrived on time
9.9%30+ min late
0.8%cancelled
507scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late9.9%
60+ minutes late6.5%
Cancelled0.8%
Average arrival-2.3 mincompleted flights

What did Delta Air Lines LAX to OGG record?

Delta Air Lines completed 99.2% of its scheduled reportable LAX to OGG flights in the observation window. 84.0% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 6.5% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Delta Air Lines LAX to OGG disruption rates?

For Delta Air Lines LAX-to-OGG flights, 9.9% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.8% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Delta Air Lines LAX to OGG scheduled cohort?

The Delta Air Lines LAX-to-OGG cohort contained 507 scheduled flights; 503 completed, 4 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.