BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
LAS→BOS

Delta Air Lines Las Vegas, NV (LAS) to Boston, MA (BOS) reliability

Among 593 scheduled Delta Air Lines flights from LAS to BOS, 75.4% arrived on time, 16.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 1.5% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Delta Air Lines (DL) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
75.4%arrived on time
16.2%30+ min late
1.5%cancelled
593scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late16.2%
60+ minutes late9.4%
Cancelled1.5%
Average arrival+7.2 mincompleted flights

What did Delta Air Lines LAS to BOS record?

Delta Air Lines completed 98.5% of its scheduled reportable LAS to BOS flights in the observation window. 75.4% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 9.4% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Delta Air Lines LAS to BOS disruption rates?

For Delta Air Lines LAS-to-BOS flights, 16.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 1.5% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Delta Air Lines LAS to BOS scheduled cohort?

The Delta Air Lines LAS-to-BOS cohort contained 593 scheduled flights; 584 completed, 9 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.