BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
JNU→ANC

Alaska Airlines Juneau, AK (JNU) to Anchorage, AK (ANC) reliability

Among 1,230 scheduled Alaska Airlines flights from JNU to ANC, 80.5% arrived on time, 11.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 3.0% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Alaska Airlines (AS) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
80.5%arrived on time
11.1%30+ min late
3.0%cancelled
1,230scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late11.1%
60+ minutes late6.7%
Cancelled3.0%
Average arrival+1.0 mincompleted flights

What did Alaska Airlines JNU to ANC record?

Alaska Airlines completed 96.8% of its scheduled reportable JNU to ANC flights in the observation window. 80.5% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 6.7% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Alaska Airlines JNU to ANC disruption rates?

For Alaska Airlines JNU-to-ANC flights, 11.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 3.0% were cancelled, and 0.2% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Alaska Airlines JNU to ANC scheduled cohort?

The Alaska Airlines JNU-to-ANC cohort contained 1,230 scheduled flights; 1,191 completed, 37 were cancelled, and 2 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.