BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
JAX→BOS

JetBlue Airways Jacksonville, FL (JAX) to Boston, MA (BOS) reliability

Among 658 scheduled JetBlue Airways flights from JAX to BOS, 66.6% arrived on time, 23.9% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 3.0% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: JetBlue Airways (B6) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
66.6%arrived on time
23.9%30+ min late
3.0%cancelled
658scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late23.9%
60+ minutes late13.2%
Cancelled3.0%
Average arrival+14.8 mincompleted flights

What did JetBlue Airways JAX to BOS record?

JetBlue Airways completed 97.0% of its scheduled reportable JAX to BOS flights in the observation window. 66.6% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 13.2% arrived at least an hour late.

What were JetBlue Airways JAX to BOS disruption rates?

For JetBlue Airways JAX-to-BOS flights, 23.9% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 3.0% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the JetBlue Airways JAX to BOS scheduled cohort?

The JetBlue Airways JAX-to-BOS cohort contained 658 scheduled flights; 638 completed, 20 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.