BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
IND→LAS

Southwest Airlines Indianapolis, IN (IND) to Las Vegas, NV (LAS) reliability

Among 1,143 scheduled Southwest Airlines flights from IND to LAS, 77.0% arrived on time, 12.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.4% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Southwest Airlines (WN) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
77.0%arrived on time
12.1%30+ min late
0.4%cancelled
1,143scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late12.1%
60+ minutes late5.4%
Cancelled0.4%
Average arrival+5.7 mincompleted flights

What did Southwest Airlines IND to LAS record?

Southwest Airlines completed 99.3% of its scheduled reportable IND to LAS flights in the observation window. 77.0% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 5.4% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Southwest Airlines IND to LAS disruption rates?

For Southwest Airlines IND-to-LAS flights, 12.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.4% were cancelled, and 0.3% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Southwest Airlines IND to LAS scheduled cohort?

The Southwest Airlines IND-to-LAS cohort contained 1,143 scheduled flights; 1,135 completed, 5 were cancelled, and 3 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.