BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
ICT→DEN

Southwest Airlines Wichita, KS (ICT) to Denver, CO (DEN) reliability

Among 559 scheduled Southwest Airlines flights from ICT to DEN, 79.1% arrived on time, 13.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.5% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Southwest Airlines (WN) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
79.1%arrived on time
13.2%30+ min late
0.5%cancelled
559scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late13.2%
60+ minutes late7.5%
Cancelled0.5%
Average arrival+7.9 mincompleted flights

What did Southwest Airlines ICT to DEN record?

Southwest Airlines completed 99.3% of its scheduled reportable ICT to DEN flights in the observation window. 79.1% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 7.5% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Southwest Airlines ICT to DEN disruption rates?

For Southwest Airlines ICT-to-DEN flights, 13.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.5% were cancelled, and 0.2% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Southwest Airlines ICT to DEN scheduled cohort?

The Southwest Airlines ICT-to-DEN cohort contained 559 scheduled flights; 555 completed, 3 were cancelled, and 1 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.