BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
IAH→ATL

Frontier Airlines Houston, TX (IAH) to Atlanta, GA (ATL) reliability

Among 767 scheduled Frontier Airlines flights from IAH to ATL, 60.4% arrived on time, 25.7% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 2.2% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Frontier Airlines (F9) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
60.4%arrived on time
25.7%30+ min late
2.2%cancelled
767scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late25.7%
60+ minutes late13.0%
Cancelled2.2%
Average arrival+20.1 mincompleted flights

What did Frontier Airlines IAH to ATL record?

Frontier Airlines completed 97.8% of its scheduled reportable IAH to ATL flights in the observation window. 60.4% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 13.0% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Frontier Airlines IAH to ATL disruption rates?

For Frontier Airlines IAH-to-ATL flights, 25.7% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 2.2% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Frontier Airlines IAH to ATL scheduled cohort?

The Frontier Airlines IAH-to-ATL cohort contained 767 scheduled flights; 750 completed, 17 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.