BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
HOU→CRP

Southwest Airlines Houston, TX (HOU) to Corpus Christi, TX (CRP) reliability

Among 976 scheduled Southwest Airlines flights from HOU to CRP, 77.4% arrived on time, 13.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.1% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Southwest Airlines (WN) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
77.4%arrived on time
13.2%30+ min late
0.1%cancelled
976scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late13.2%
60+ minutes late6.9%
Cancelled0.1%
Average arrival+6.3 mincompleted flights

What did Southwest Airlines HOU to CRP record?

Southwest Airlines completed 99.9% of its scheduled reportable HOU to CRP flights in the observation window. 77.4% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 6.9% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Southwest Airlines HOU to CRP disruption rates?

For Southwest Airlines HOU-to-CRP flights, 13.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.1% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Southwest Airlines HOU to CRP scheduled cohort?

The Southwest Airlines HOU-to-CRP cohort contained 976 scheduled flights; 975 completed, 1 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.