BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
EYW→LGA

Republic Airways Key West, FL (EYW) to New York, NY (LGA) reliability

Among 343 scheduled Republic Airways flights from EYW to LGA, 65.6% arrived on time, 17.5% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 6.4% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Republic Airways (YX) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALHigher disruption
65.6%arrived on time
17.5%30+ min late
6.4%cancelled
343scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late17.5%
60+ minutes late9.3%
Cancelled6.4%
Average arrival+13.6 mincompleted flights

What did Republic Airways EYW to LGA record?

Republic Airways completed 89.5% of its scheduled reportable EYW to LGA flights in the observation window. 65.6% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 9.3% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Republic Airways EYW to LGA disruption rates?

For Republic Airways EYW-to-LGA flights, 17.5% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 6.4% were cancelled, and 4.1% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Republic Airways EYW to LGA scheduled cohort?

The Republic Airways EYW-to-LGA cohort contained 343 scheduled flights; 307 completed, 22 were cancelled, and 14 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.