BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
DFW→SGF

PSA Airlines Dallas/Fort Worth, TX (DFW) to Springfield, MO (SGF) reliability

Among 349 scheduled PSA Airlines flights from DFW to SGF, 78.2% arrived on time, 10.0% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 6.0% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: PSA Airlines (OH) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALHigher disruption
78.2%arrived on time
10.0%30+ min late
6.0%cancelled
349scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late10.0%
60+ minutes late5.2%
Cancelled6.0%
Average arrival+2.4 mincompleted flights

What did PSA Airlines DFW to SGF record?

PSA Airlines completed 93.7% of its scheduled reportable DFW to SGF flights in the observation window. 78.2% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 5.2% arrived at least an hour late.

What were PSA Airlines DFW to SGF disruption rates?

For PSA Airlines DFW-to-SGF flights, 10.0% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 6.0% were cancelled, and 0.3% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the PSA Airlines DFW to SGF scheduled cohort?

The PSA Airlines DFW-to-SGF cohort contained 349 scheduled flights; 327 completed, 21 were cancelled, and 1 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.