BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
DEN→TPA

Southwest Airlines Denver, CO (DEN) to Tampa, FL (TPA) reliability

Among 1,309 scheduled Southwest Airlines flights from DEN to TPA, 69.7% arrived on time, 17.5% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.2% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Southwest Airlines (WN) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
69.7%arrived on time
17.5%30+ min late
0.2%cancelled
1,309scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late17.5%
60+ minutes late8.8%
Cancelled0.2%
Average arrival+13.0 mincompleted flights

What did Southwest Airlines DEN to TPA record?

Southwest Airlines completed 99.5% of its scheduled reportable DEN to TPA flights in the observation window. 69.7% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 8.8% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Southwest Airlines DEN to TPA disruption rates?

For Southwest Airlines DEN-to-TPA flights, 17.5% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.2% were cancelled, and 0.3% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Southwest Airlines DEN to TPA scheduled cohort?

The Southwest Airlines DEN-to-TPA cohort contained 1,309 scheduled flights; 1,302 completed, 3 were cancelled, and 4 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.