BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
DEN→SAT

United Airlines Denver, CO (DEN) to San Antonio, TX (SAT) reliability

Among 1,205 scheduled United Airlines flights from DEN to SAT, 81.7% arrived on time, 11.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.2% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: United Airlines (UA) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
81.7%arrived on time
11.2%30+ min late
0.2%cancelled
1,205scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late11.2%
60+ minutes late6.6%
Cancelled0.2%
Average arrival+4.3 mincompleted flights

What did United Airlines DEN to SAT record?

United Airlines completed 99.7% of its scheduled reportable DEN to SAT flights in the observation window. 81.7% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 6.6% arrived at least an hour late.

What were United Airlines DEN to SAT disruption rates?

For United Airlines DEN-to-SAT flights, 11.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.2% were cancelled, and 0.1% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the United Airlines DEN to SAT scheduled cohort?

The United Airlines DEN-to-SAT cohort contained 1,205 scheduled flights; 1,201 completed, 3 were cancelled, and 1 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.