BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
DEN→CHS

Southwest Airlines Denver, CO (DEN) to Charleston, SC (CHS) reliability

Among 205 scheduled Southwest Airlines flights from DEN to CHS, 68.8% arrived on time, 13.7% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.0% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Southwest Airlines (WN) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
68.8%arrived on time
13.7%30+ min late
0.0%cancelled
205scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late13.7%
60+ minutes late4.9%
Cancelled0.0%
Average arrival+12.8 mincompleted flights

What did Southwest Airlines DEN to CHS record?

Southwest Airlines completed 99.5% of its scheduled reportable DEN to CHS flights in the observation window. 68.8% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 4.9% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Southwest Airlines DEN to CHS disruption rates?

For Southwest Airlines DEN-to-CHS flights, 13.7% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.0% were cancelled, and 0.5% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Southwest Airlines DEN to CHS scheduled cohort?

The Southwest Airlines DEN-to-CHS cohort contained 205 scheduled flights; 204 completed, 0 were cancelled, and 1 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.