BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
DEN→BDL

United Airlines Denver, CO (DEN) to Hartford, CT (BDL) reliability

Among 728 scheduled United Airlines flights from DEN to BDL, 79.8% arrived on time, 11.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.8% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: United Airlines (UA) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
79.8%arrived on time
11.1%30+ min late
0.8%cancelled
728scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late11.1%
60+ minutes late5.4%
Cancelled0.8%
Average arrival+3.4 mincompleted flights

What did United Airlines DEN to BDL record?

United Airlines completed 99.0% of its scheduled reportable DEN to BDL flights in the observation window. 79.8% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 5.4% arrived at least an hour late.

What were United Airlines DEN to BDL disruption rates?

For United Airlines DEN-to-BDL flights, 11.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.8% were cancelled, and 0.1% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the United Airlines DEN to BDL scheduled cohort?

The United Airlines DEN-to-BDL cohort contained 728 scheduled flights; 721 completed, 6 were cancelled, and 1 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.