BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
DCA→SAV

PSA Airlines Washington, DC (DCA) to Savannah, GA (SAV) reliability

Among 993 scheduled PSA Airlines flights from DCA to SAV, 64.9% arrived on time, 22.8% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 4.4% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: PSA Airlines (OH) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALHigher disruption
64.9%arrived on time
22.8%30+ min late
4.4%cancelled
993scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late22.8%
60+ minutes late16.1%
Cancelled4.4%
Average arrival+20.2 mincompleted flights

What did PSA Airlines DCA to SAV record?

PSA Airlines completed 95.3% of its scheduled reportable DCA to SAV flights in the observation window. 64.9% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 16.1% arrived at least an hour late.

What were PSA Airlines DCA to SAV disruption rates?

For PSA Airlines DCA-to-SAV flights, 22.8% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 4.4% were cancelled, and 0.3% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the PSA Airlines DCA to SAV scheduled cohort?

The PSA Airlines DCA-to-SAV cohort contained 993 scheduled flights; 946 completed, 44 were cancelled, and 3 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.