BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
DAL→LAS

Southwest Airlines Dallas, TX (DAL) to Las Vegas, NV (LAS) reliability

Among 2,865 scheduled Southwest Airlines flights from DAL to LAS, 73.8% arrived on time, 14.9% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 1.3% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Southwest Airlines (WN) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
73.8%arrived on time
14.9%30+ min late
1.3%cancelled
2,865scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late14.9%
60+ minutes late6.9%
Cancelled1.3%
Average arrival+8.0 mincompleted flights

What did Southwest Airlines DAL to LAS record?

Southwest Airlines completed 98.5% of its scheduled reportable DAL to LAS flights in the observation window. 73.8% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 6.9% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Southwest Airlines DAL to LAS disruption rates?

For Southwest Airlines DAL-to-LAS flights, 14.9% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 1.3% were cancelled, and 0.2% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Southwest Airlines DAL to LAS scheduled cohort?

The Southwest Airlines DAL-to-LAS cohort contained 2,865 scheduled flights; 2,823 completed, 36 were cancelled, and 6 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.