BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
DAL→FLL

Southwest Airlines Dallas, TX (DAL) to Fort Lauderdale, FL (FLL) reliability

Among 575 scheduled Southwest Airlines flights from DAL to FLL, 61.6% arrived on time, 22.3% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 1.4% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Southwest Airlines (WN) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
61.6%arrived on time
22.3%30+ min late
1.4%cancelled
575scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late22.3%
60+ minutes late10.3%
Cancelled1.4%
Average arrival+18.0 mincompleted flights

What did Southwest Airlines DAL to FLL record?

Southwest Airlines completed 98.4% of its scheduled reportable DAL to FLL flights in the observation window. 61.6% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 10.3% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Southwest Airlines DAL to FLL disruption rates?

For Southwest Airlines DAL-to-FLL flights, 22.3% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 1.4% were cancelled, and 0.2% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Southwest Airlines DAL to FLL scheduled cohort?

The Southwest Airlines DAL-to-FLL cohort contained 575 scheduled flights; 566 completed, 8 were cancelled, and 1 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.