BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
CVG→BNA

Southwest Airlines Cincinnati, OH (CVG) to Nashville, TN (BNA) reliability

Among 490 scheduled Southwest Airlines flights from CVG to BNA, 80.4% arrived on time, 10.4% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.8% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Southwest Airlines (WN) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
80.4%arrived on time
10.4%30+ min late
0.8%cancelled
490scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late10.4%
60+ minutes late2.9%
Cancelled0.8%
Average arrival+3.8 mincompleted flights

What did Southwest Airlines CVG to BNA record?

Southwest Airlines completed 99.2% of its scheduled reportable CVG to BNA flights in the observation window. 80.4% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 2.9% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Southwest Airlines CVG to BNA disruption rates?

For Southwest Airlines CVG-to-BNA flights, 10.4% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.8% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Southwest Airlines CVG to BNA scheduled cohort?

The Southwest Airlines CVG-to-BNA cohort contained 490 scheduled flights; 486 completed, 4 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.