BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
CMH→LGA

Spirit Airlines Columbus, OH (CMH) to New York, NY (LGA) reliability

Among 189 scheduled Spirit Airlines flights from CMH to LGA, 65.6% arrived on time, 22.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 4.2% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Spirit Airlines (NK) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALHigher disruption
65.6%arrived on time
22.2%30+ min late
4.2%cancelled
189scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late22.2%
60+ minutes late13.2%
Cancelled4.2%
Average arrival+16.8 mincompleted flights

What did Spirit Airlines CMH to LGA record?

Spirit Airlines completed 94.7% of its scheduled reportable CMH to LGA flights in the observation window. 65.6% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 13.2% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Spirit Airlines CMH to LGA disruption rates?

For Spirit Airlines CMH-to-LGA flights, 22.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 4.2% were cancelled, and 1.1% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Spirit Airlines CMH to LGA scheduled cohort?

The Spirit Airlines CMH-to-LGA cohort contained 189 scheduled flights; 179 completed, 8 were cancelled, and 2 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.