BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
CLT→IAH

United Airlines Charlotte, NC (CLT) to Houston, TX (IAH) reliability

Among 394 scheduled United Airlines flights from CLT to IAH, 84.3% arrived on time, 8.4% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 1.8% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: United Airlines (UA) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
84.3%arrived on time
8.4%30+ min late
1.8%cancelled
394scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late8.4%
60+ minutes late5.8%
Cancelled1.8%
Average arrival+2.1 mincompleted flights

What did United Airlines CLT to IAH record?

United Airlines completed 98.2% of its scheduled reportable CLT to IAH flights in the observation window. 84.3% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 5.8% arrived at least an hour late.

What were United Airlines CLT to IAH disruption rates?

For United Airlines CLT-to-IAH flights, 8.4% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 1.8% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the United Airlines CLT to IAH scheduled cohort?

The United Airlines CLT-to-IAH cohort contained 394 scheduled flights; 387 completed, 7 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.