BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
CID→DEN

Frontier Airlines Cedar Rapids/Iowa City, IA (CID) to Denver, CO (DEN) reliability

Among 169 scheduled Frontier Airlines flights from CID to DEN, 75.7% arrived on time, 18.3% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 1.2% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Frontier Airlines (F9) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
75.7%arrived on time
18.3%30+ min late
1.2%cancelled
169scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late18.3%
60+ minutes late13.0%
Cancelled1.2%
Average arrival+5.6 mincompleted flights

What did Frontier Airlines CID to DEN record?

Frontier Airlines completed 98.8% of its scheduled reportable CID to DEN flights in the observation window. 75.7% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 13.0% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Frontier Airlines CID to DEN disruption rates?

For Frontier Airlines CID-to-DEN flights, 18.3% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 1.2% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Frontier Airlines CID to DEN scheduled cohort?

The Frontier Airlines CID-to-DEN cohort contained 169 scheduled flights; 167 completed, 2 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.