BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
BOS→JAX

Republic Airways Boston, MA (BOS) to Jacksonville, FL (JAX) reliability

Among 892 scheduled Republic Airways flights from BOS to JAX, 72.8% arrived on time, 17.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 2.2% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Republic Airways (YX) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
72.8%arrived on time
17.2%30+ min late
2.2%cancelled
892scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late17.2%
60+ minutes late9.0%
Cancelled2.2%
Average arrival+6.8 mincompleted flights

What did Republic Airways BOS to JAX record?

Republic Airways completed 97.8% of its scheduled reportable BOS to JAX flights in the observation window. 72.8% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 9.0% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Republic Airways BOS to JAX disruption rates?

For Republic Airways BOS-to-JAX flights, 17.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 2.2% were cancelled, and 0.0% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Republic Airways BOS to JAX scheduled cohort?

The Republic Airways BOS-to-JAX cohort contained 892 scheduled flights; 872 completed, 20 were cancelled, and 0 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.