BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
BNA→MYR

Nashville, TN (BNA) to Myrtle Beach, SC (MYR) flight delay odds

79.3% of 637 official scheduled BNA-to-MYR flights arrived on time; 11.8% arrived at least 30 minutes late and 0.8% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Reporting window: July 2025–June 2026 · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
79.3%arrived on time
11.8%30+ min late
0.8%cancelled
637scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
60+ minutes late5.2%all scheduled flights
120+ minutes late1.9%all scheduled flights
Diverted0.0%did not reach as scheduled
Average arrival+6.2 mincompleted flights

Which departure time was most reliable for BNA to MYR?

Among qualifying BNA-to-MYR departure window results, Late morning had the highest on-time rate: 87.4% of 318 flights. Evening was lowest at 63.6% across 154 flights.

Departure windowFlightsOn time30+ minCancelled
Late morning31887.4%6.0%1.3%
Afternoon15577.4%12.9%0.6%
Evening15463.6%22.7%0.0%

Which weekday was most reliable for BNA to MYR?

Among qualifying BNA-to-MYR weekday results, Saturday had the highest on-time rate: 87.5% of 104 flights. Tuesday was lowest at 75.6% across 82 flights.

DayFlightsOn time30+ minCancelled
Monday9377.4%16.1%1.1%
Tuesday8275.6%14.6%0.0%
Wednesday7876.9%15.4%0.0%
Thursday9078.9%6.7%0.0%
Friday9480.9%9.6%0.0%
Saturday10487.5%7.7%1.9%
Sunday9676.0%13.5%2.1%

Which airline was most reliable for BNA to MYR?

Only Southwest Airlines met the BNA-to-MYR airline threshold: 79.4% of 636 scheduled flights arrived on time during July 2025–June 2026.

AirlineFlightsOn time30+ minCancelled
Southwest Airlines63679.4%11.8%0.6%
Spirit Airlines10.0%0.0%100.0%

Which month was most reliable for BNA to MYR?

Among qualifying BNA-to-MYR month results, September 2025 had the highest on-time rate: 94.1% of 51 flights. July 2025 was lowest at 70.1% across 67 flights.

MonthFlightsOn time30+ minCancelled
July 20256770.1%13.4%1.5%
August 20255585.5%7.3%0.0%
September 20255194.1%0.0%0.0%
October 20256071.7%18.3%0.0%
November 20254887.5%8.3%0.0%
December 20254673.9%17.4%0.0%
January 20263588.6%0.0%8.6%
February 20263193.5%3.2%3.2%
March 20265874.1%17.2%0.0%
April 20266073.3%15.0%0.0%
May 20266280.6%12.9%0.0%
June 20266473.4%17.2%0.0%

What drove BNA to MYR delay minutes?

Late aircraft was the largest recorded BNA-to-MYR delay category, accounting for 64.3% of 6,826 BTS-attributed delay minutes during July 2025–June 2026.

Airline26.4%
Late aircraft64.3%
National airspace7.2%
Weather1.6%
Security0.5%
This is historical evidence, not a forecast.

Weather, schedules and operations change. For a trip you have already booked, use the airline or airport for live status.