BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRLINE × ROUTE REPORT
ATL→PHL

Frontier Airlines Atlanta, GA (ATL) to Philadelphia, PA (PHL) reliability

Among 1,010 scheduled Frontier Airlines flights from ATL to PHL, 60.4% arrived on time, 27.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 3.0% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Marketing carrier: Frontier Airlines (F9) · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
60.4%arrived on time
27.2%30+ min late
3.0%cancelled
1,010scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late27.2%
60+ minutes late17.0%
Cancelled3.0%
Average arrival+27.2 mincompleted flights

What did Frontier Airlines ATL to PHL record?

Frontier Airlines completed 96.8% of its scheduled reportable ATL to PHL flights in the observation window. 60.4% of all scheduled flights arrived less than 15 minutes late, while 17.0% arrived at least an hour late.

What were Frontier Airlines ATL to PHL disruption rates?

For Frontier Airlines ATL-to-PHL flights, 27.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 3.0% were cancelled, and 0.2% were diverted.

Compare all airlines on this route

What was the Frontier Airlines ATL to PHL scheduled cohort?

The Frontier Airlines ATL-to-PHL cohort contained 1,010 scheduled flights; 978 completed, 30 were cancelled, and 2 were diverted.

Not a prediction.

This is a descriptive historical rate. Schedule changes, seasonal operations and current conditions may differ.