AIRPORT × AIRLINE REPORT
TYS
PSA Airlines departures from Knoxville, TN (TYS)
Among 3,023 scheduled PSA Airlines flights departing TYS, 68.2% arrived on time, 20.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 4.6% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.
Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Origin and marketing-carrier cohort · Updated September 16, 2026
HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALHigher disruption
68.2%arrived on time
20.2%30+ min late
4.6%cancelled
3,023scheduled flights
What does the PSA Airlines TYS sample show?
PSA Airlines completed 95.0% of its scheduled departures from TYS; 13.7% arrived at least one hour late and 0.4% were diverted.
What were PSA Airlines at TYS disruption rates?
For PSA Airlines departures from TYS, 20.2% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 4.6% were cancelled, and 0.4% were diverted.
How large was the PSA Airlines cohort at TYS?
The PSA Airlines cohort at TYS contained 3,023 scheduled flights, including 2,872 completed flights, 139 cancellations, and 12 diversions.