AIRPORT × AIRLINE REPORT
SEA
Southwest Airlines departures from Seattle, WA (SEA)
Among 8,105 scheduled Southwest Airlines flights departing SEA, 69.5% arrived on time, 17.3% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.4% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.
Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Origin and marketing-carrier cohort · Updated September 16, 2026
HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
69.5%arrived on time
17.3%30+ min late
0.4%cancelled
8,105scheduled flights
What does the Southwest Airlines SEA sample show?
Southwest Airlines completed 99.3% of its scheduled departures from SEA; 6.6% arrived at least one hour late and 0.3% were diverted.
What were Southwest Airlines at SEA disruption rates?
For Southwest Airlines departures from SEA, 17.3% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.4% were cancelled, and 0.3% were diverted.
How large was the Southwest Airlines cohort at SEA?
The Southwest Airlines cohort at SEA contained 8,105 scheduled flights, including 8,047 completed flights, 33 cancellations, and 25 diversions.