AIRPORT × AIRLINE REPORT
RNO
American Airlines departures from Reno, NV (RNO)
Among 2,451 scheduled American Airlines flights departing RNO, 81.3% arrived on time, 10.9% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 2.1% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.
Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Origin and marketing-carrier cohort · Updated September 16, 2026
HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
81.3%arrived on time
10.9%30+ min late
2.1%cancelled
2,451scheduled flights
What does the American Airlines RNO sample show?
American Airlines completed 97.5% of its scheduled departures from RNO; 6.4% arrived at least one hour late and 0.4% were diverted.
What were American Airlines at RNO disruption rates?
For American Airlines departures from RNO, 10.9% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 2.1% were cancelled, and 0.4% were diverted.
How large was the American Airlines cohort at RNO?
The American Airlines cohort at RNO contained 2,451 scheduled flights, including 2,389 completed flights, 51 cancellations, and 11 diversions.