AIRPORT × AIRLINE REPORT
LGB
Southwest Airlines departures from Long Beach, CA (LGB)
Among 13,573 scheduled Southwest Airlines flights departing LGB, 84.2% arrived on time, 9.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.3% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.
Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Origin and marketing-carrier cohort · Updated September 16, 2026
HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
84.2%arrived on time
9.1%30+ min late
0.3%cancelled
13,573scheduled flights
What does the Southwest Airlines LGB sample show?
Southwest Airlines completed 99.4% of its scheduled departures from LGB; 4.0% arrived at least one hour late and 0.2% were diverted.
What were Southwest Airlines at LGB disruption rates?
For Southwest Airlines departures from LGB, 9.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 0.3% were cancelled, and 0.2% were diverted.
How large was the Southwest Airlines cohort at LGB?
The Southwest Airlines cohort at LGB contained 13,573 scheduled flights, including 13,498 completed flights, 47 cancellations, and 28 diversions.