BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRPORT × AIRLINE REPORT
LAS

SkyWest Airlines departures from Las Vegas, NV (LAS)

Among 3,769 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights departing LAS, 79.6% arrived on time, 12.9% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 1.0% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Origin and marketing-carrier cohort · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
79.6%arrived on time
12.9%30+ min late
1.0%cancelled
3,769scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late12.9%
60+ minutes late6.9%
Cancelled1.0%
Diverted0.2%

What does the SkyWest Airlines LAS sample show?

SkyWest Airlines completed 98.8% of its scheduled departures from LAS; 6.9% arrived at least one hour late and 0.2% were diverted.

What were SkyWest Airlines at LAS disruption rates?

For SkyWest Airlines departures from LAS, 12.9% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 1.0% were cancelled, and 0.2% were diverted.

Compare all airlines at LAS

How large was the SkyWest Airlines cohort at LAS?

The SkyWest Airlines cohort at LAS contained 3,769 scheduled flights, including 3,724 completed flights, 38 cancellations, and 7 diversions.