AIRPORT × AIRLINE REPORT
LAS
SkyWest Airlines departures from Las Vegas, NV (LAS)
Among 3,769 scheduled SkyWest Airlines flights departing LAS, 79.6% arrived on time, 12.9% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 1.0% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.
Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Origin and marketing-carrier cohort · Updated September 16, 2026
HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALGenerally reliable
79.6%arrived on time
12.9%30+ min late
1.0%cancelled
3,769scheduled flights
What does the SkyWest Airlines LAS sample show?
SkyWest Airlines completed 98.8% of its scheduled departures from LAS; 6.9% arrived at least one hour late and 0.2% were diverted.
What were SkyWest Airlines at LAS disruption rates?
For SkyWest Airlines departures from LAS, 12.9% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 1.0% were cancelled, and 0.2% were diverted.
How large was the SkyWest Airlines cohort at LAS?
The SkyWest Airlines cohort at LAS contained 3,769 scheduled flights, including 3,724 completed flights, 38 cancellations, and 7 diversions.