ORIGIN AIRPORT REPORT
GTF
Great Falls, MT (GTF) departure reliability
Of 2,188 scheduled reportable flights departing GTF, 87.8% arrived on time, 7.3% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.8% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.
Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Origin-airport cohort · Updated September 16, 2026
HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
87.8%arrived on time
7.3%30+ min late
0.8%cancelled
2,188scheduled flights
MOST-FLOWN DIRECTIONS
ALL ROUTES →Which route from GTF had the largest sample?
GTF to SLC was GTF's largest published route sample, with 1,071 scheduled flights and a 91.6% on-time rate during July 2025–June 2026.
GTF→SLCGreat Falls, MT (GTF) to Salt Lake City, UT (SLC)1,071 flights analyzedLower disruption91.6%on timeGTF→DENGreat Falls, MT (GTF) to Denver, CO (DEN)729 flights analyzedLower disruption84.5%on time
Which airline was most reliable departing GTF?
Among qualifying GTF airline departure results, SkyWest Airlines had the highest on-time rate: 90.6% of 1,458 flights. United Airlines was lowest at 82.2% across 528 flights.
| Airline | Flights | On time | 30+ min | Cancelled |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SkyWest Airlines | 1,458 | 90.6% | 5.3% | 0.8% |
| United Airlines | 528 | 82.2% | 11.7% | 0.9% |
| Allegiant Air | 202 | 82.7% | 9.9% | 0.5% |
Origin report, not airport-wide operations.
These figures summarize the reported scheduled passenger flights in the dataset, not every flight or every airport process.