BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
ORIGIN AIRPORT REPORT
GTF

Great Falls, MT (GTF) departure reliability

Of 2,188 scheduled reportable flights departing GTF, 87.8% arrived on time, 7.3% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 0.8% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Origin-airport cohort · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALLower disruption
87.8%arrived on time
7.3%30+ min late
0.8%cancelled
2,188scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
MOST-FLOWN DIRECTIONS

Which route from GTF had the largest sample?

GTF to SLC was GTF's largest published route sample, with 1,071 scheduled flights and a 91.6% on-time rate during July 2025–June 2026.

ALL ROUTES →

Which airline was most reliable departing GTF?

Among qualifying GTF airline departure results, SkyWest Airlines had the highest on-time rate: 90.6% of 1,458 flights. United Airlines was lowest at 82.2% across 528 flights.

AirlineFlightsOn time30+ minCancelled
SkyWest Airlines1,45890.6%5.3%0.8%
United Airlines52882.2%11.7%0.9%
Allegiant Air20282.7%9.9%0.5%
Origin report, not airport-wide operations.

These figures summarize the reported scheduled passenger flights in the dataset, not every flight or every airport process.