AIRPORT × AIRLINE REPORT
CMH
Spirit Airlines departures from Columbus, OH (CMH)
Among 1,163 scheduled Spirit Airlines flights departing CMH, 71.5% arrived on time, 18.7% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 3.5% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.
Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Origin and marketing-carrier cohort · Updated September 16, 2026
HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
71.5%arrived on time
18.7%30+ min late
3.5%cancelled
1,163scheduled flights
What does the Spirit Airlines CMH sample show?
Spirit Airlines completed 96.3% of its scheduled departures from CMH; 10.1% arrived at least one hour late and 0.2% were diverted.
What were Spirit Airlines at CMH disruption rates?
For Spirit Airlines departures from CMH, 18.7% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 3.5% were cancelled, and 0.2% were diverted.
How large was the Spirit Airlines cohort at CMH?
The Spirit Airlines cohort at CMH contained 1,163 scheduled flights, including 1,120 completed flights, 41 cancellations, and 2 diversions.