AIRPORT × AIRLINE REPORT
BWI
Envoy Air departures from Baltimore, MD (BWI)
Among 1,021 scheduled Envoy Air flights departing BWI, 72.9% arrived on time, 17.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 3.3% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.
Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Origin and marketing-carrier cohort · Updated September 16, 2026
HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
72.9%arrived on time
17.1%30+ min late
3.3%cancelled
1,021scheduled flights
What does the Envoy Air BWI sample show?
Envoy Air completed 96.4% of its scheduled departures from BWI; 10.3% arrived at least one hour late and 0.3% were diverted.
What were Envoy Air at BWI disruption rates?
For Envoy Air departures from BWI, 17.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 3.3% were cancelled, and 0.3% were diverted.
How large was the Envoy Air cohort at BWI?
The Envoy Air cohort at BWI contained 1,021 scheduled flights, including 984 completed flights, 34 cancellations, and 3 diversions.