BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRPORT × AIRLINE REPORT
BWI

Envoy Air departures from Baltimore, MD (BWI)

Among 1,021 scheduled Envoy Air flights departing BWI, 72.9% arrived on time, 17.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 3.3% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Origin and marketing-carrier cohort · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
72.9%arrived on time
17.1%30+ min late
3.3%cancelled
1,021scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late17.1%
60+ minutes late10.3%
Cancelled3.3%
Diverted0.3%

What does the Envoy Air BWI sample show?

Envoy Air completed 96.4% of its scheduled departures from BWI; 10.3% arrived at least one hour late and 0.3% were diverted.

What were Envoy Air at BWI disruption rates?

For Envoy Air departures from BWI, 17.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 3.3% were cancelled, and 0.3% were diverted.

Compare all airlines at BWI

How large was the Envoy Air cohort at BWI?

The Envoy Air cohort at BWI contained 1,021 scheduled flights, including 984 completed flights, 34 cancellations, and 3 diversions.