BTS DATA COMPLETE THROUGH JUNE 2026HISTORICAL ODDS · NOT LIVE FLIGHT STATUS
DelayOddsKnow the route before you book
AIRPORT × AIRLINE REPORT
BHM

PSA Airlines departures from Birmingham, AL (BHM)

Among 3,722 scheduled PSA Airlines flights departing BHM, 76.0% arrived on time, 15.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 3.6% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.

Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Origin and marketing-carrier cohort · Updated September 16, 2026

HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
76.0%arrived on time
15.1%30+ min late
3.6%cancelled
3,722scheduled flights
Based on July 2025–June 2026; on time means arrival less than 15 minutes late.
30+ minutes late15.1%
60+ minutes late9.6%
Cancelled3.6%
Diverted0.3%

What does the PSA Airlines BHM sample show?

PSA Airlines completed 96.1% of its scheduled departures from BHM; 9.6% arrived at least one hour late and 0.3% were diverted.

What were PSA Airlines at BHM disruption rates?

For PSA Airlines departures from BHM, 15.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 3.6% were cancelled, and 0.3% were diverted.

Compare all airlines at BHM

How large was the PSA Airlines cohort at BHM?

The PSA Airlines cohort at BHM contained 3,722 scheduled flights, including 3,577 completed flights, 133 cancellations, and 12 diversions.