AIRPORT × AIRLINE REPORT
BHM
PSA Airlines departures from Birmingham, AL (BHM)
Among 3,722 scheduled PSA Airlines flights departing BHM, 76.0% arrived on time, 15.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, and 3.6% were cancelled during July 2025–June 2026.
Source: U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics · Origin and marketing-carrier cohort · Updated September 16, 2026
HISTORICAL ROUTE SIGNALVariable
76.0%arrived on time
15.1%30+ min late
3.6%cancelled
3,722scheduled flights
What does the PSA Airlines BHM sample show?
PSA Airlines completed 96.1% of its scheduled departures from BHM; 9.6% arrived at least one hour late and 0.3% were diverted.
What were PSA Airlines at BHM disruption rates?
For PSA Airlines departures from BHM, 15.1% arrived at least 30 minutes late, 3.6% were cancelled, and 0.3% were diverted.
How large was the PSA Airlines cohort at BHM?
The PSA Airlines cohort at BHM contained 3,722 scheduled flights, including 3,577 completed flights, 133 cancellations, and 12 diversions.